CBS Bay Area Spelling Bee: Regional Finalists

Regional Final
Regional Final
KPIX 5 General Manager Bruno Cohen welcomes all to the CBS Bay Area Spelling Bee.
Regional Final
Regional Final
Katherine Zhang Harker Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Handong Wang R.J. Fisher Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Cooper Veit St. Vincent De Paul School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Rohin Tangirala Challenger School-Strawberry Park
Regional Final
Regional Final
Meera Suresh Warren E. Hyde Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Kayla Stonum Challenger School-Middlefield
Regional Final
Regional Final
Vageeshwar Srinivasan L.P. Collins Elementary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Sunidhi Sridhar Harvest Park Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Dara Siegel Campbell Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Sakshi Shrivastava Stratford School - SCP Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Daniel Shin Claire Lilienthal School-Scott
Regional Final
Regional Final
Ruhi Sayana Challenger School-Sunnyvale
Regional Final
Regional Final
Kieran Ruder La Entrada Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Arjav Rawal Quarry Lane School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Sahir Qureshi Niles Elementary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Khushi Parikh Challenger School-Harwood
Regional Final
Regional Final
Thao Nguyen Orchard Elementary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Anwesha Mishra Oster Elementary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Connie Lu Chaboya Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Henry Liu Millbrook Elementary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Sarah Li St. Anne School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Vincent Li Head-Royce School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Ryan Lee St. Gabriel School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Myan Lam Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Rishi Kumar Challenger School, Ardenwood
Neha Konakalla
Sam H. Lawson Middle School (CBS)
Regional Final
Neha Konakalla Sam H. Lawson Middle School
Neha Konakalla Sam H. Lawson Middle School (CBS)
Regional Final
Regional Final
Roohi Joshi Frank L. Huff Elementary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Anushka Jogalekar Stratford Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Angela Jiao Nelson S. Dilworth School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Rijul Jain Stratford School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Nicholas Hanson Rolling Hills Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Rohan Gupta Thomas S. Hart Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Erin Graham Our Lady Of Grace School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Mihika Gokarn Challenger School-Berryessa
Regional Final
Regional Final
Ishika Goel Stratford School - Middle School Campus
Regional Final
Regional Final
Swapnil Garg Cupertino Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Lara Fernandes Catholic Academy Of Sunnyvale
Regional Final
Regional Final
Alec Desuasido Immaculate Heart Of Mary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Cory Chung Stratford School-Fremont
Regional Final
Regional Final
Kaitlyn Chou Noble Elementary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Annie Cheng Piedmont Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Elaine Chen Burlingame Intermediate School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Joseph Chang Sunol Glen School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Anoushka Bhow Encinal Elementary School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Surya Auroprem Joaquin Miller Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Surya Auroprem Joaquin Miller Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Advait Arun Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle School
Regional Final
Regional Final
Daniel Alexander Proctor Elementary School
Categories: Spelling Bee
View Comments

Latest Galleries

Notable Deaths 2015
Bay to Breakers 2015
Amgen Tour 2015 – Stage Three: San Jose
Candlestick Park Demolition
David Letterman's Greatest Guests Through The Years
The 2015 Tony Award Nominees
David Letterman's Greatest Sports Guests
Pacquiao vs. Mayweather
blog comments powered by Disqus