See live performances by Radiohead, Lady Gaga, Kendrick Lamar, Lorde and dozens more.

CHANNEL 1 | CHANNEL 2 | CHANNEL 3

By Radio.com Staff

READ MORE: Victims Of EDD Bank Of America Debit Card Fraud Could Be Taxed On Benefits They Never Received

(RADIO.COM) – The Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival is once again webcasting many of the weekend’s biggest acts including Radiohead, Lady Gaga, Kendrick Lamar, Lorde, Marshmello, Empire of the Sun, The xx, New Order, Gucci Mane, DJ Snake and more.

The festival has once again teamed with YouTube but tuned up the video player for this year’s webcast. Check out the three channels and their schedules below. Please note all times are PDT.

 
2014 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 1

The live steam begins daily at 3:30pm PT/6:30pm ET.
Click here for a daily schedule of artists.


Channel 1:

Friday, April 14
3:35pm – Tennis (Mojave)
4:10pm – King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard (Outdoor)
5:00pm – Bonobo (Main)
5:50pm – Mac DeMarco (Outdoor)
6:55pm – Glass Animals (Main)
7:45pm – Father John Misty (Main)
8:45pm – Phantogram (Outdoor)
9:35pm – The xx (Main)
10:40pm – Radiohead (Main)

Saturday, April 15th
3:35pm – Local Natives (Main)
4:30pm – Chicano Batman (Outdoor)
5:15pm – The Head and The Heart (Main)
6:10pm – Bastille (Outdoor)
7:15pm – Two Door Cinema Club (Main)
8:20pm – Future (Main)
9:15pm – ScHoolboy Q (Outdoor)
10:15pm – Bon Iver (Main)
11:20pm – Lady Gaga (Main)

Sunday, April 16th
3:35pm – Ezra Fuhrman (Outdoor)
4:25pm – Whitney (Outdoor)
5:15pm -Toots & The Maytals (Main)
6:10pm – Grouplove (Main)
7:15pm – Future Islands (Outdoor)
8:10pm – Tove Lo (Mojave)
8:55pm – Porter Robinson & Madeon (Main)
9:50pm – Lorde (Main)
10:45pm – Kendrick Lamar (Main

back to the top


READ MORE: 5 Charged In SF Corruption Probe, Temporarily Barred From Receiving City Contracts

Channel 2:

Friday, April 14
3:35pm – Preservation Hall Jazz Band (Main)
4:25pm – SOHN (Gobi)
5:10pm – Sampha (Mojave)
6:00pm – Francis & the Lights (Gobi)
6:50pm – Oh Wonder (Outdoor)
7:40pm – BANKS (Gobi)
8:30pm – Richie Hawtin (Mojave)
9:30pm – Jagwar Ma (Gobi)
10:20pm – DJ Shadow (Mojave)
11:20pm – Travis Scott (Outdoor)
12:15am – Capital Cities (Mojave)

Saturday, April 15th
3:35pm – Arkells (Outdoor)
3:55pm – Kaleo (Gobi)
4:45pm – Car Seat Headrest (Mojave)
5:40pm – The Atomics (Gobi)
6:25pm – Róisín Murphy (Gobi)
7:15pm – DREAMCAR (Gobi)
8:05pm – Moderat (Mojave)
9:05pm – Warpaint (Gobi)
10:45pm – DJ Snake (Outdoor)
12:00am – Gucci Mane (Sahara)

Sunday, April 16th
3:35pm – Grace Mitchell (Gobi)
4:25pm – Preoccupations (Mojave)
5:15pm – GoldLink (Mojave)
6:10pm – Jack Garratt (Gobi)
7:00pm – Kiiara (Mojave)
7:50pm – Tycho (Outdoor/Sat.)
8:40pm – Hans Zimmer (Outdoor)
9:45pm – Kehlani (Mojave)
10:30pm – New Order (Mojave)

back to the top


Channel 3:

Friday, April 14
3:35pm – Klangstof (Gobi)
4:15pm – Joseph (Mojave)
5:00pm – The Lemon Twigs (Gobi)
5:45pm – Stormzy (Outdoor)
6:30pm – BROODS (Mojave)
7:20pm – Big Gigantic (Sahara)
8:20pm – Crystal Castles (Sahara)
9:10pm – Mac Miller (Sahara)
10:00pm – Steve Angello (Sahara)
11:00pm – Empire of the Sun (Sahara)
11:55pm Dillon Francis (Sahara)

Saturday, April 15th
3:35pm – Blossoms (Outdoor)
4:20pm – Shura (Mojave)
5:00pm – Banks & Steelz (Outdoor)
5:45pm – Autograf (Sahara)
6:35pm – Little Dragon (Gobi/Friday)
7:25pm – Mura Masa (Mojave)
8:15pm – Gryffin (Sahara)
9:10pm – Tory Lanez (Sahara)
10:00pm – Röyksopp (Sahara)
10:55pm -Martin Garrix (Sahara)
12:05am – Classixx (Mojave)

Sunday, April 16th
4:15pm – Anna Lunoe (Sahara)
5:15pm – Nao (Gobi)
6:55pm – Kaytranada (Sahara)
8:10pm – DJ Khaled (Sahara)
9:00pm – Galantis (Sahara)
9:55pm – Marshmello (Sahara)
10:50pm – Justice (Outdoor)

back to the top

MORE NEWS: COVID: SF Restaurants Use High-Tech Tools To Make Indoor Dining Safe
©2017 CBS Local Media, a division of CBS Radio Inc. All rights reserved.